Special Offer!
Free accounts for new schools until the end of the school year.
Contact info@zingylearning.com

 
 
 
      

Student and Teacher Login

Student Registration

Admin Login

Recommended browsers: Chrome, Safari

 

_

-----------------------
iPad apps
------------------------

California products:
4th-8th grade science programs

Successfully reviewed by CLRN

Massachusetts products:
6th-8th grade science programs

Texas products:
3rd-8th grade science programs
(3rd-5th grade available in Spanish
)
Adopted by Texas Education Agency

In production: Programs based on the
Next Generation Science Standards


-

Standards-aligned science programs
Online Learning
Animated lessons
Quizzes for every unit
Students love it
Proved success
Student, teacher and administrator accounts
Student registration
 
Teacher features:
View quiz results
Track student usage
Comment on quiz responses
Post class messages
 
 

2013 California CST Comparative Results
 
    --
 


 
     
 
 

Alameda County
William Mendenhall, Livermore

Amador County
Jackson, Jackson
Sutter Creek, Sutter Creek

Butte County
Bangor Union, Bangor
Children's Community, Paradise
Manzanita, Gridley
Nelson Avenue, Oroville

Ponderosa, Butte

Contra Costa County
Martinez Junior, Martinez

Windemere, San Ramon

El Dorado County
Camino, Camino

Glenn County
Lake Elementary, Orland

Kern County
Almond Tree, Delano
Cecil Avenue, Delano
Compton, Bakersfield
Emerson, Bakersfield
Panama, Bakersfield
Washington,
Bakersfield

Kings County
Akers, Lemoore
Central, Lemoore
Stratford, Stratford

Nevada County
Ready Springs, Penn Valley

Los Angeles County
Bradoaks, Monrovia
Commonwealth, Los Angeles
Cortada, El Monte
Crozier, Inglewood
Dean L. Shively, South El Monte
Dewey, San Gabriel
Downtown Value, Los Angeles
Fairgrove, La Puente
Hamilton, Pasadena
Hollenbeck, Los Angeles
Merlinda, West Covina
Merwin, Covina
Quail Summit, Diamond Bar
Rio Vista, El Monte
Salvatore B. Castro, Los Angeles
Shirpser, El Monte
Santa Fe Middle, Monrovia
Watts Learning Center, Los Angeles

Orange County
Cielo Vista, Rancho Santa

Clegg, Huntington Beach
Danbrook, Anaheim
Oak View, Huntington Beach
Washington, La Habra

Riverside County
Lyndon B. Johnson, Indio
Palm Middle, Moreno
Santa Rosa, Menifee

Sacramento County
Babcock, Sacramento
Bret Harte, Sacramento
Golden Empire, Sacramento

Kohler, North Highlands

San Bernardino County
Carleton Lightfoot, Alta Loma
Caryn, Alta Loma
Creek View, Ontario
David W. Long, Fontana
East Heritage, Fontana
Etiwanda Colony, Etiwanda 
Grapeland, Etiwanda
John L. Golden, Etiwanda
Mountain View, Ontario
Ranchero, Hesperia
Shadow Hill, Fontana
Sierra Lakes, Fontana
Windrows, Etiwanda

West Heritage, Fontana

San Diego County
Aviara, Carlsbad
Barona Indian, Lakeside
Carrillo, Carlsbad
Classical Academy, Escondido
Cubberley, San Diego
Foothill Oak, Vista
Ivey Ranch, Oceanside
John Muir, San Diego
Rogers Rowe, Rancho Santa Fe

Silver Strand, Coronado
Vista Academy of Vis. and Per. Arts, Vista

 

San Mateo County
Henry Ford, Redwood City

San Francisco County
Edison Charter, San Francisco
Presidio, San Francisco

Santa Clara County
Bret Harte, San Jose

Shasta County
Cottonwood Creek, Cottonwood
Happy Valley, Anderson
North Woods Discovery, Redding
West Cottonwood, Cottonwood

Solano County
Mare Island (MIT), Vallejo

Sonoma County
Binley, Santa Rosa
Roseland Accelerated Charter, Santa Rosa

Sutter County
Encinal, Live Oak
Franklin, Yuba City
Live Oak, Live Oak

Tulare County
Saucilito, Terra Bella

Ventura County
CAPE Charter , Camarillo
Saticoy, Ventura

Yuba County
Rio Del Oro, Plumas Lake
Riverside Meadows, Plumas Lake

 
  ------------------------------------------------------
Source: California Department of Education
     
 
           
 

 
   
  © 2013 Zingy Learning. All rights reserved.